2019 Emerging 50

In alphabetical order:

Alex Riches, owner The Urban Press
Andrew Flett, print manufacturer Ovato
Andrew Oskar, general manager Next Printing
Andrew Worboys, apprentice Ultra Labels
Ashleigh Boyling, account manager Blue Star Print
Ashleigh Jones, apprentice Digital Synergy
Barb Howard, brand strategist Greater Sydney Living
Ben Thomas, commercial manager Blue Star Print
Bradley Fenner, print manufacturer Vanguard Press
Cameron Woodbury, business development manager Rawson Print Co.
Carl Butchard, general manager Foxcil
Charlotte Kent, marketing assistant Next Printing
Chris La Greca, new business sales residential distribution Ovato
Christina Condos, account manager – Victoria and Tasmania Labelhouse Vic
Christine Bleyer, account manager Immij
Dan Brook, print operator Visualcom
Dayne Nankervis, chief operating officer CMYKhub
Duyen Nguyen, manger – projects and events The Real Media Collective
Frankie Abraham, supervisor – afternoons Visy Industries NSW
Geoff Howell, managing director Complete Printing
Guillaume Hintzy, print manufacturer Labelmakers
Suherman (Herman) Ng digital specialist, Willem’s Art
Indigo Philip, junior designer Designate
Indy Griffiths, graffic designer Style Communications
Jacobena Mills, national events manager Print and Visual Communication Association
Jacqueline Hammond, account manager 1800 for Promo
Jenna Armstrong, senior account manager Ovato Creative Services
Jonathan Pitt, flexographic printer Multi-Color Corporation
Joshua West, apprentice Multi-Color Corporation
Julia Potter, senior account manager Embellishing Group
Kevin Teh, graphic designer ED
Lisa Schumacher, digital printer Print2Metal
Luke Allen, digital manager Crystal Media
Maddie Allington, junior designer Sonnet
Marilyn Li, senior client services Cactus Imaging
Matthew Volpe, print manufactuer/finisher Colorcorp
Matthew Zunic, print operator Imagination Graphics
Melanie Armstrong, marketing specialist Salmat
Miah Fraser, prepress operator Foxcil
Nicole Danger, apprentice specialty printer Chapel Press
Nicole Simmons, production 1800 for Promo
Nina Nguyen, owner Pakko
Philippe Phuoc Vu, print manufacturer Ovato
Rebecca Wright, digital printer Print SA
Rob Draper, chief marketing officer IVE Group
Ryan Robinson, print manufacturer QLM Label Makers
Samuel Brikhia, estimator CMYKhub
Sarah Moore, business development manager Visual Connections
Tanya Watkins, owner Glue4U
Tyler-Jay Schmidt, apprentice Go Transit Media Group